6330 Langdon Ave van Nuys, CA 91411
Estimated Value: $590,647 - $951,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6330 Langdon Ave, van Nuys, CA 91411 and is currently estimated at $817,162, approximately $687 per square foot. 6330 Langdon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sylvan Park Elementary, Van Nuys High School, and ABC Little School-Sherman Oaks.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Salazar Ruben
Bought by
Enriquez Javier Gonzalez and Gonzalez Maria Elva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Warman Minnie Lee
Bought by
Salazar Ruben and Salazar Rosalba
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,706
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enriquez Javier Gonzalez | -- | -- | |
| Salazar Ruben | $144,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salazar Ruben | $142,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $418,004 | $109,113 | $308,891 |
| 2024 | $5,230 | $409,809 | $106,974 | $302,835 |
| 2023 | $5,132 | $401,775 | $104,877 | $296,898 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $257,780 | $102,821 | $154,959 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $252,726 | $100,805 | $151,921 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $245,232 | $97,816 | $147,416 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $240,425 | $95,899 | $144,526 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $231,091 | $92,176 | $138,915 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $227,621 | $90,792 | $136,829 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $223,163 | $89,014 | $134,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map