6331 Pyle St Norman, OK 73071
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6331 Pyle St, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $280,625, approximately $127 per square foot. 6331 Pyle St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Timber Creek Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $16,285 | $1,538 | $14,747 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $15,350 | $1,805 | $13,545 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $14,903 | $4,200 | $10,703 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $14,903 | $4,200 | $10,703 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $14,903 | $4,200 | $10,703 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $14,903 | $4,200 | $10,703 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $14,903 | $4,200 | $10,703 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $14,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $14,903 | $4,200 | $10,703 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $12,777 | $1,823 | $10,954 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $12,405 | $400 | $12,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map