G
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Gregory Murray
American Homes 4 Rent
Estimated Value: $330,151
COMFORTABLE AND COZY 4 BEDROOM 2 FULL BATH. WALK IN & FEEL AT HOME. JUST REFINISHED BETTER THAN NEW AND WELL ESTABLISHED. FRONT AND BACK COVERED PATIOS. VAULTED CEILINGS.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Gregory Murray
American Homes 4 Rent License #SA112850000 Listed on: 01/08/2016
Last Renter's Agent
Gregory Murray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2014 1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ah4r-Az11 Llc | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Lopez Francisco | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Lopez Francisco | $220,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Leavitt Donald | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Leavitt Donald A | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Neyra Javier | $108,277 | -- | |
| Neyra Javier | $108,708 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Francisco | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leavitt Donald A | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neyra Javier | $107,745 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2016 01/27/16 | Rented | $995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | For Rent | $995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Rented | $995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2015 04/11/15 | For Rent | $995 | +10.6% | -- |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Rented | $900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2013 02/19/13 | For Rent | $900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $9,501 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $9,048 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $24,570 | $4,910 | $19,660 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $18,080 | $3,610 | $14,470 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $14,980 | $2,990 | $11,990 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $13,360 | $2,670 | $10,690 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $12,100 | $2,420 | $9,680 |
| 2017 | $964 | $10,550 | $2,110 | $8,440 |
| 2016 | $920 | $9,120 | $1,820 | $7,300 |
| 2015 | $841 | $8,370 | $1,670 | $6,700 |
G
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Gregory Murray
American Homes 4 Rent
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5380782
APN: 104-48-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.