NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $296,054 - $348,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,480 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Tile Flooring
  • Heating Available
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2015

4 bedroom house with tile flooring in the kitchen, baths, and hallways.There is a front porch to relax on and a covered patio with a waterfall in the backyard. Enjoy the large eat-in kitchen opening to the family room.Home has neutral colors, is lite and brite with an open floor plan

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gregory Murray

American Homes 4 Rent License #SA112850000 Listed on: 11/23/2015

Last Renter's Agent

Gregory Murray

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 4,893 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,480 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer Hookup

Schools

  • Riverside Traditional Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/23/15
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 77
  • Assessor Parcel Number 104-48-082

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

4,893 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2015-11-23

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 63rd Ave & Lower Buckeye Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Rental Info H O A Name: UNK
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11

• Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1480.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Natural Desert Back, Natural Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: UNK
  • Phone: UNK
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Riverside Traditional School
  • High School: Tolleson Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Riverside Traditional School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4893.0
  • Parcel #: 104-48-082
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 104.00
  • Tax Lot: 77
  • Tax Map Number: 48.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Ahr4r Az Llc
Bought by
Amh 2014 1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$322,264

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Mcdaniel Karen A
Bought by
Ah4r-Az Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Robertson Christopher A
Bought by
Mcdaniel Karen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,720
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Robertson Christopher A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,625
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amh 2014 1 Borrower Llc -- None Available
Ah4r-Az Llc $81,800 None Available
Mcdaniel Karen A $140,900 Fidelity National Title
Robertson Christopher A $105,788 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mcdaniel Karen A $112,720
Previous Owner Robertson Christopher A $105,625
Closed Mcdaniel Karen A $21,135
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2015 12/31/15 Rented $995 0.0% --
12/28/2015 12/28/15 Under Contract -- -- --
11/23/2015 11/23/15 For Rent $995 +11.2% --
10/18/2013 10/18/13 Rented $895 +5.3% --
10/07/2013 10/07/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/06/2013 08/06/13 For Rent $850 0.0% --
08/01/2012 08/01/12 Rented $850 -4.5% --
07/12/2012 07/12/12 Under Contract -- -- --
05/31/2012 05/31/12 For Rent $890 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,162 $9,520 -- --
2024 $1,099 $9,067 -- --
2023 $1,099 $24,730 $4,940 $19,790
2022 $1,084 $18,110 $3,620 $14,490
2021 $1,081 $16,680 $3,330 $13,350
2020 $1,062 $15,000 $3,000 $12,000
2019 $1,042 $13,410 $2,680 $10,730
2018 $1,028 $12,270 $2,450 $9,820
2017 $966 $10,800 $2,160 $8,640
2016 $922 $9,230 $1,840 $7,390
2015 $843 $8,480 $1,690 $6,790
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5366032

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 104-48-082

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.