6334 Copperleaf Dr Wamego, KS 66547
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $334,224
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6334 Copperleaf Dr, Wamego, KS 66547 and is currently estimated at $311,306, approximately $198 per square foot. 6334 Copperleaf Dr is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Wamego Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Mcconkey Kally K
Bought by
Boeckman Andrew L and Boeckman Renee C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
J And R Properties Llc
Bought by
Mcconkey Dennis M and Mcconkey Kally K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Dunafon Construction Inc
Bought by
J & R Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boeckman Andrew L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcconkey Dennis M | -- | None Available | |
| J & R Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $35,880 | $2,935 | $32,945 |
| 2024 | $25 | $27,406 | $2,393 | $25,013 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $26,318 | $2,393 | $23,925 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $25,755 | $2,027 | $23,728 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $23,848 | $1,970 | $21,878 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $23,705 | $2,592 | $21,113 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $24,140 | $2,399 | $21,741 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $24,116 | $2,399 | $21,717 |
| 2017 | $4,315 | $23,334 | $2,399 | $20,935 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $4,091 | $1,876 | $2,215 |
| 2015 | -- | $958 | $958 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $958 | $958 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map