6334 Highway 80 Morton, MS 39117
Estimated Value: $86,261 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6334 Highway 80, Morton, MS 39117 and is currently estimated at $112,065, approximately $107 per square foot. 6334 Highway 80 is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Alpha & Omega Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Mcgriff Bobby E and Mcgriff Janice S
Bought by
Arizmendi Guadalupe Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,030
Outstanding Balance
$49,858
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$62,207
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arizmendi Guadalupe Y | $71,288 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arizmendi Guadalupe Y | $57,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |