S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Scott Cooper
Century 21 Masters
Estimated Value: $483,185 - $515,000
Wonderful Westside one story in a desirable location. This home features a family room, living room with a fireplace, large open kitchen with an island 3 good sized bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. There is an indoor laundry room and 2 car garage. The back yard has a patio cover.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Scott Cooper
Century 21 Masters Listed on: 11/23/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Olivia Lugo
Lugo Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Yoana E | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bishop Yoana E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nester Irene K | $140,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| U S Bank N A | $323,918 | Stewart Title | |
| Boren Ronald J | $355,000 | United Title Company La Titl | |
| Plant Jerry G | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Plant Jerry G | -- | -- | |
| Plant Jerry G | $112,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Yoana E | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Bishop Yoana E | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nester Irene K | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boren Ronald J | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plant Jerry G | $37,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plant Jerry G | $115,129 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2016 01/05/16 | Sold | $245,000 | -2.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2015 12/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2015 11/23/15 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,923 | $290,023 | $72,208 | $217,815 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $284,338 | $70,793 | $213,545 |
| 2023 | $4,870 | $278,763 | $69,405 | $209,358 |
| 2022 | $4,659 | $273,298 | $68,045 | $205,253 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $267,940 | $66,711 | $201,229 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $259,994 | $64,733 | $195,261 |
| 2018 | $4,089 | $254,897 | $63,464 | $191,433 |
| 2017 | $4,025 | $249,900 | $62,220 | $187,680 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $151,513 | $30,302 | $121,211 |
| 2015 | $2,648 | $149,238 | $29,847 | $119,391 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $146,316 | $29,263 | $117,053 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Scott Cooper
Century 21 Masters
O
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Olivia Lugo
Lugo Realty
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15013335
APN: 3203-044-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.