6335 N 105th Ave Omaha, NE 68134
North Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $361,000
About This Home
As of July 2012Well maintained, one-owner home. Permanent siding. New roof in 2007. Newer windows throughout. Cathedral ceilings in kitchen & great room. Granite counter tops in kitchen with Italian corbels. Custom, raised panel oak cabinets and built-in corner armoire. New dish washer. All kitchen appliances stay. Beautiful, fenced, flat back yard for playing or relaxing on the deck. Basement work shop. AMA.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,631
Year Built
- Built in 1991
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 67 x 125
- Level Lot
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $3 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Brick Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
- Walk-In Closet
- 4 Bathrooms
Partially Finished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Recreation or Family Area in Basement
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Saul Licea | $160,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2012 07/20/12 | Sold | $160,000 | -5.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2012 06/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | For Sale | $168,500 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,961 | $296,500 | $32,600 | $263,900 |
| 2024 | $5,074 | $296,500 | $32,600 | $263,900 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $240,500 | $32,600 | $207,900 |
| 2022 | $5,134 | $240,500 | $32,600 | $207,900 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $224,400 | $32,600 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $194,500 | $32,600 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $194,500 | $32,600 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $4,182 | $194,500 | $32,600 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $3,984 | $184,400 | $32,600 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $3,965 | $184,800 | $16,500 | $168,300 |
| 2015 | $3,656 | $172,700 | $15,400 | $157,300 |
| 2014 | $3,656 | $172,700 | $15,400 | $157,300 |
Map
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 12-1002
APN: 0835-5152-08
- 10353 Redick Ave
- 6310 N 108th Avenue Cir
- 10326 Newport Ave
- 5727 N 107th St
- 6214 N 114th St
- 6230 N 114th St
- 5606 N 112th Cir
- 11329 Hartman Cir
- 11290 Martin Ave
- 11218 Mary St
- 7314 N 108th St
- 5129 N 106th St
- 5123 N 106th St
- 7413 N 107th St
- 5117 N 106th St
- Lot 7 Cherry Creek St Unit Lot 7
- 7503 N 107th Ave
- Lot 6 Cherry Creek St Unit Lot 6
- 7502 N 107th Ave
- Lot 5 Cherry Creek St Unit Lot 5
- 6403 N 105th Ave
- 6329 N 105th Ave
- 6346 N 105th St
- 6404 N 105th St
- 6409 N 105th Ave
- 6323 N 105th Ave
- 6340 N 105th St
- 6410 N 105th St
- 6336 N 105th Ave
- 6330 N 105th Ave
- 6334 N 105th St
- 6415 N 105th Ave
- 6406 N 105th Ave
- 6317 N 105th Ave
- 6416 N 105th St
- 6324 N 105th Ave
- 6412 N 105th Ave
- 6328 N 105th St
- 6318 N 105th Ave
- 6421 N 105th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.