6416 N 105th St Omaha, NE 68134
North Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,801 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6416 N 105th St, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $322,200, approximately $193 per square foot. 6416 N 105th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Wind Elementary School, Alfonza W. Davis Middle School, and Omaha Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Swanson Janice H
Bought by
Swanson Janice H and Janice H Swanson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Janice H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,605 | $274,400 | $32,600 | $241,800 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $274,400 | $32,600 | $241,800 |
| 2023 | $4,599 | $218,000 | $32,600 | $185,400 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $218,000 | $32,600 | $185,400 |
| 2021 | $4,309 | $203,600 | $32,600 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $3,734 | $174,400 | $32,600 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $3,745 | $174,400 | $32,600 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $174,400 | $32,600 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $165,200 | $32,600 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $160,500 | $16,600 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $3,176 | $150,000 | $15,500 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $150,000 | $15,500 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map