6336 Amaretto Ridge Rd Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,580,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6336 Amaretto Ridge Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $1,230,165, approximately $569 per square foot. 6336 Amaretto Ridge Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Santa Margarita Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Donald J and Anderson Kathy V
Bought by
Anderson Donald James and Anderson Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Brintnall Ruth Ellen and Hammerwold Nancy Ruth
Bought by
Anderson Donald J and Anderson Kathy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Donald James | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Donald J | $70,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $488,783 | $133,343 | $355,440 |
| 2024 | $5,323 | $479,200 | $130,729 | $348,471 |
| 2023 | $5,323 | $469,805 | $128,166 | $341,639 |
| 2022 | $5,257 | $460,594 | $125,653 | $334,941 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $451,564 | $123,190 | $328,374 |
| 2020 | $5,101 | $446,934 | $121,927 | $325,007 |
| 2019 | $5,001 | $438,172 | $119,537 | $318,635 |
| 2018 | $4,903 | $429,582 | $117,194 | $312,388 |
| 2017 | $4,807 | $421,160 | $114,897 | $306,263 |
| 2016 | $4,712 | $412,903 | $112,645 | $300,258 |
| 2015 | $4,640 | $406,701 | $110,953 | $295,748 |
| 2014 | $4,239 | $398,735 | $108,780 | $289,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map