N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Natalay Simakovskay
Classical Realty
Estimated Value: $230,893 - $265,000
Top of the line remodeled kitchen with granite counters & backsplash, stainless steel appliances. 2story refinished hardwood floor.Updated 1.5 bathrooms with marble tile. New sump pump,plumbing, new paint,new garage door. Newer windows.Fenced back yard,perfect for large gatherings.Move-in ready home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Natalay Simakovskay
Classical Realty Listed on: 07/23/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Jack Crawford
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Madeleine R | $109,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kravets Maksim | $46,100 | None Available | |
| Cherren Paul A | $125,000 | Foundation Title Agency Inc | |
| Mcsorley Kevin | $104,000 | -- | |
| George E Johnson | $75,450 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Madeleine R | $107,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Cherren Paul A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcsorley Kevin | $84,580 | |
| Closed | Cherren Paul A | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $109,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Sold | $109,000 | -5.1% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2015 07/22/15 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $61,750 | $16,770 | $44,980 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $61,750 | $16,770 | $44,980 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $61,740 | $16,765 | $44,975 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $44,770 | $13,370 | $31,400 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $44,770 | $13,370 | $31,400 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $44,770 | $13,370 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $36,400 | $10,710 | $25,690 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $36,400 | $10,710 | $25,690 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $36,400 | $10,710 | $25,690 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $26,250 | $8,120 | $18,130 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $28,770 | $8,120 | $20,650 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $28,770 | $8,120 | $20,650 |
| 2013 | $1,025 | $31,990 | $9,030 | $22,960 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Natalay Simakovskay
Classical Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jack Crawford
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 215026399
APN: 010-130264
Ask me questions while you tour the home.