6336 Selago Dr Indianapolis, IN 46203
Southeast Indianapolis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6336 Selago Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46203 and is currently estimated at $286,489, approximately $121 per square foot. 6336 Selago Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, Victory College Prep Academy, and St. John Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hitchings Eddie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,515
Outstanding Balance
$64,808
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Flick Patrick A
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitchings Eddie L | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $108,888 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hitchings Eddie L | $95,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $278,300 | $39,400 | $238,900 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $265,200 | $39,400 | $225,800 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $246,800 | $39,400 | $207,400 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $246,800 | $39,400 | $207,400 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $208,300 | $39,400 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $188,800 | $39,400 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $174,400 | $26,600 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $153,800 | $26,600 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $148,000 | $26,600 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $138,700 | $26,600 | $112,100 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $118,300 | $26,600 | $91,700 |
| 2013 | $1,233 | $118,300 | $26,600 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map