6337 Chattanooga Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $691,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6337 Chattanooga Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $639,067, approximately $310 per square foot. 6337 Chattanooga Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Eymann Emily
Bought by
Gomez Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Gomez Christopher R and Sawyer Emily N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Christopher | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Christopher R | $407,000 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Christopher R | $325,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,600 | $545,264 | $167,460 | $377,804 |
| 2023 | $7,600 | $524,093 | $160,958 | $363,135 |
| 2022 | $7,466 | $513,817 | $157,802 | $356,015 |
| 2021 | $6,731 | $445,000 | $70,000 | $375,000 |
| 2020 | $6,488 | $422,053 | $129,615 | $292,438 |
| 2019 | $6,353 | $409,760 | $125,840 | $283,920 |
| 2018 | $6,175 | $394,000 | $121,000 | $273,000 |
| 2017 | $5,653 | $346,000 | $106,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $5,200 | $319,000 | $98,000 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $5,174 | $308,000 | $95,000 | $213,000 |
| 2014 | $5,445 | $291,000 | $89,000 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map