6337 Longridge Ave van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $896,000 - $1,154,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6337 Longridge Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $1,039,310, approximately $582 per square foot. 6337 Longridge Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Erwin Street Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Senior High School, and Louis D. Armstrong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Petrosyan Stephen
Bought by
Petrosyan Stepan and Petrosyan Ani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$443,887
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$595,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Petrosyan Vardan
Bought by
Petrosyan Stepan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Petrosyan Karen
Bought by
Petrosyan Vardan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Petrosyan Aregnaz
Bought by
Petrosyan Vardan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Petrosyan Aregnaz
Bought by
Petrosyan Vardan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Silvera Richard S
Bought by
Petrosyan Karen and Petrosyan Vardan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrosyan Stepan | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Petrosyan Stepan | -- | -- | |
| Petrosyan Vardan | -- | -- | |
| Petrosyan Vardan | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Petrosyan Vardan | -- | -- | |
| Petrosyan Karen | $158,000 | Title Land |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrosyan Stepan | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petrosyan Vardan | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petrosyan Karen | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $282,565 | $93,797 | $188,768 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $277,025 | $91,958 | $185,067 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $271,594 | $90,155 | $181,439 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $266,270 | $88,388 | $177,882 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $261,050 | $86,655 | $174,395 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $253,309 | $84,086 | $169,223 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $248,343 | $82,438 | $165,905 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $238,701 | $79,238 | $159,463 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $235,116 | $78,048 | $157,068 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $230,512 | $76,520 | $153,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map