Seller's Agent in 2025
Darlene Stinson
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants
(714) 376-3751
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $596,652 - $669,000
Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 1 bath home boasts an array of recent updates, combining modern comforts with timeless charm. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully updated. The bathroom underwent complete remodel approximately two years ago and now features designer fixtures and a fresh, contemporary design. Culinary enthusiasts will appreciate the remodeled kitchen done about 1.5-years ago which includes a window looking out the backyard, crown molding, and recessed lighting (throughout). It's a chef's paradise, perfect for preparing delicious meals and entertaining guests. Enjoy the convenience of a ceiling fan in the living room, surround sound which is included, and upgraded electrical panel. The closets are organized to maximize storage space and keep your belongings neatly arranged. The 2-car garage not only provides ample parking but also includes plumbing for a stacked washer and dryer, a newly installed garage door, and plumbing for an additional sink if desired. The laminate flooring throughout the home adds a touch of elegance, while the tile in the bathroom ensures durability and style. The roof and water heater are both approximately two years old, offering peace of mind for years to come. Custom windows not only enhance the home's aesthetic appeal but also contribute to energy savings. This delightful home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants Brokerage Phone: 714-376-3751 License #01723353 Listed on: 03/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Ernesto | $626,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Rodriguez Leticia | -- | First American Title | |
| Rodriguez Leticia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Leticia | $295,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fdz Homes Inc | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bonfiglio Hazel A | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Of La | |
| Bonfiglio Hazel A | -- | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Ernesto | $614,661 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Leticia | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Leticia | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Fdz Homes Inc | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonfiglio Hazel A | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Sold | $626,000 | +4.5% | $699 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | +103.1% | $669 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2014 11/07/14 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.7% | $329 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/29/2014 09/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2014 09/17/14 | For Sale | $299,999 | +36.4% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2014 08/11/14 | Sold | $220,000 | -17.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2014 07/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,754 | $354,536 | $264,162 | $90,374 |
| 2024 | $5,534 | $347,585 | $258,983 | $88,602 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $340,770 | $253,905 | $86,865 |
| 2022 | $5,218 | $334,089 | $248,927 | $85,162 |
| 2021 | $5,164 | $327,540 | $244,047 | $83,493 |
| 2019 | $5,007 | $317,826 | $236,809 | $81,017 |
| 2018 | $4,913 | $311,595 | $232,166 | $79,429 |
| 2016 | $4,835 | $299,497 | $223,151 | $76,346 |
| 2015 | $4,757 | $295,000 | $219,800 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | $937 | $34,146 | $9,572 | $24,574 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Darlene Stinson
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants
(714) 376-3751
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Oliver Castaneda
Excellence Premier Real Estate
(323) 484-0955
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
David Gomez Ortiz
David E Gomez
(626) 675-5182
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rowena Dominguez
Century 21 Masters
(562) 319-9883
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jason Arnold
Excellence Realty
(323) 679-5576
18 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25055188
APN: 6315-023-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.