6337 Spring Hill Dr Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6337 Spring Hill Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $215,614, approximately $188 per square foot. 6337 Spring Hill Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2020
Sold by
Garrido Maria
Bought by
Garrido Maria and Diaz Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Kanouachi Delma E Molina
Bought by
Garrido Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Garrido Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Rivera Galo
Bought by
Molina Kaaouachi Delma E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Caraballo Galo Rivera
Bought by
Rivera Galo and Kaaouachi Delma E Molina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Hoffman Daniel Y and Hoffman Susan F
Bought by
Cacaraballo Galo Rivera and Melendez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Vernon Steven P
Bought by
Hoffman Daniel Y and Hoffman Susan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Allen Charles S and Vanover Allen Tracey
Bought by
Vernon Steven P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,600
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Vanover Curtis H and Vanover Norma F
Bought by
Allen Charles S and Allen Tracey Vanover
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrido Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Garrido Maria | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Garrido Maria | $100 | -- | |
| Molina Kaaouachi Delma E | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Galo | -- | None Available | |
| Cacaraballo Galo Rivera | $100,000 | Anchor Title Group Inc | |
| Hoffman Daniel Y | $50,000 | Anchor Title Group Inc | |
| Vernon Steven P | $55,000 | -- | |
| Allen Charles S | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cacaraballo Galo Rivera | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Daniel Y | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vernon Steven P | $40,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Charles S | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $114,028 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $103,662 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $94,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $85,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $79,439 | $8,067 | $71,372 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $70,803 | $8,067 | $62,736 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $67,577 | $8,067 | $59,510 |
| 2018 | $954 | $62,712 | $7,592 | $55,120 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $56,017 | $7,592 | $48,425 |
| 2016 | $993 | $43,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map