NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6339 Red Maple Ln Circle Pines, MN 55014

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
1.51 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2012

Last sale price $268,500 $128 Per Sq Ft

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.51 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Rice Lake Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Porch

About This Home

As of June 2012

A little slice of paradise! Peace & tranquility are yours to enjoy 365 days/year. Enjoy trails & wildlife from your 4 season porch on this 1.5 acre wooded lot. 2 fireplace on main level. Granite ctrs in kit, roof, siding, furnace & water heater updated!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Forsythe

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/18/2012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1985

Lot Details

  • 1.51 Acre Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

1985

Lot Details

1.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Hardwood Floors, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Amenities Exterior: Deck, Porch
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 1.51
  • Assessments: Unknown
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1470
  • Mechanicals: Water Softener-Owned
  • Stories: Tri-Level Split
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Informal Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Basement, Master Walk-Thru
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Living Room, 14x22, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Family Room, 13x21, On Level: Lower
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 10x14, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 13x14, On Level: Upper
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 10x11, On Level: Upper
  • Room 7: 10x11, On Level: Upper
  • Room 9: Porch, 12x20, On Level: Main
  • Room 10: Den/Office, 11x9, On Level: Lower
  • Basement Features: Walkout
  • Basement Style: Walk-out
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1470
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 630
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 2100

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Metal
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Private

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: N152*354*2
  • Lot/Land Description: Tree Coverage - Heavy

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2012
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$268,500
Premium/Discount to List
$18,600
7.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,050
Outstanding Balance
$172,957
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bushor Stephen R $268,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bushor Stephen R $255,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2012 06/18/12 Sold $268,500 +7.4% $128 / Sq Ft
05/07/2012 05/07/12 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2012 04/18/12 For Sale $249,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,081 $498,100 $149,800 $348,300
2025 $5,754 $494,400 $154,200 $340,200
2024 $5,754 $482,500 $143,800 $338,700
2023 $5,210 $493,200 $143,000 $350,200
2022 $4,989 $470,400 $121,500 $348,900
2021 $4,789 $387,400 $92,800 $294,600
2020 $4,918 $363,400 $81,700 $281,700
2019 $3,942 $359,200 $81,700 $277,500
2018 $3,511 $278,400 $0 $0
2017 $3,551 $271,700 $0 $0
2016 $3,797 $268,500 $0 $0
2015 -- $268,500 $96,000 $172,500
2014 -- $248,200 $108,800 $139,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4121350

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 32-31-22-14-0004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.