634 10th St Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 10th St, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $352,436, approximately $257 per square foot. 634 10th St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Hill Janet Susan
Bought by
Hill Janet S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Janet S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $136,660 | $28,693 | $107,967 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $131,355 | $27,580 | $103,775 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $128,781 | $27,040 | $101,741 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $126,257 | $26,510 | $99,747 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $124,964 | $26,239 | $98,725 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $122,515 | $25,725 | $96,790 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $120,114 | $25,221 | $94,893 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $117,760 | $24,727 | $93,033 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $115,452 | $24,243 | $91,209 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $113,718 | $23,879 | $89,839 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $111,492 | $23,412 | $88,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map