P
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Phillip Lin
JHM Group Corp
(626) 523-7988
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $1,348,000 - $1,498,703
LIKE A SFR, PRIVATE BACKYAR, ON SITE TWO CARS PARKING SPACES, EXCELLENT LOCATION WITH WASHER, DRYER, REFRIGERATOR. EACH BEDROOM WITH WINDOW SIZE A/C OF SEPERATE CONDENSOR WITH AUTO AIR-CONDITION AND HEATER, WHICH MAKE ROOM QIET COMFORTABLE. CONDITION JUST RENOVATION DONE : NEW PAINT INTERIO, NEW SLIDING SHOW DOOR, NEW KITCHEN COUNTER, THE HOUSE IS CLEAN AND WILL BE AVAILABLE JULY 1, 2022.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fess & June Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hakimi Mina R | $1,398,000 | Wfg Title Company | |
| Yuan Hsien Hua | -- | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Yuan Hsien Hua | $600,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Estrada Juan | -- | California Counties Title | |
| Estrada Juan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ayala Marcela | -- | Accommodation | |
| Estrada Juan | -- | Ftc Title | |
| Ayala Marcela | -- | None Available | |
| Estrada Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Estrada Juan | -- | Financial Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hakimi Mina R | $838,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Yuan Hsien Hua | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Juan | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Juan | $350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | For Rent | $2,500 | +8.7% | -- |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/26/2020 12/26/20 | For Rent | $2,300 | +4.5% | -- |
| 11/27/2016 11/27/16 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,525 | $1,454,479 | $1,090,339 | $364,140 |
| 2024 | $16,525 | $1,425,960 | $1,068,960 | $357,000 |
| 2023 | $16,387 | $1,398,000 | $1,048,000 | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $8,719 | $718,855 | $462,058 | $256,797 |
| 2021 | $8,363 | $704,761 | $452,999 | $251,762 |
| 2020 | $8,043 | $697,536 | $448,355 | $249,181 |
| 2019 | $8,061 | $683,860 | $439,564 | $244,296 |
| 2018 | $8,138 | $670,452 | $430,946 | $239,506 |
| 2016 | $7,857 | $644,419 | $414,213 | $230,206 |
| 2015 | $7,514 | $611,988 | $407,992 | $203,996 |
| 2014 | $6,947 | $561,781 | $334,080 | $227,701 |
P
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Phillip Lin
JHM Group Corp
(626) 523-7988
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Emigdio Plascencia
Keller Williams Luxury
(818) 657-6500
25 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NONE NONE
None MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR22074289
APN: 5731-020-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.