634 Flaherty Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Flaherty Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $404,864, approximately $220 per square foot. 634 Flaherty Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Satterwhite Merell Carlton and Satterwhite Brandy N
Bought by
Satterwhite Merrell Carlton and Satterwhite Brandy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,338
Outstanding Balance
$145,666
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Rhc Construction & Realty Inc
Bought by
Satterwhite Merrell Carlton and Sparks Brandy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satterwhite Merrell Carlton | -- | None Available | |
| Satterwhite Merrell Carlton | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Satterwhite Merrell Carlton | $165,338 | |
| Closed | Satterwhite Merrell Carlton | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,947 | $406,126 | $100,000 | $306,126 |
| 2024 | $3,932 | $406,126 | $100,000 | $306,126 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $232,851 | $35,000 | $197,851 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $232,851 | $35,000 | $197,851 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $232,851 | $35,000 | $197,851 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $232,851 | $35,000 | $197,851 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $179,858 | $35,000 | $144,858 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $179,858 | $35,000 | $144,858 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $179,858 | $35,000 | $144,858 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $179,858 | $35,000 | $144,858 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $178,966 | $34,000 | $144,966 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map