638 Flaherty Ave Unit 1 Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $394,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Flaherty Ave Unit 1, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $382,675, approximately $220 per square foot. 638 Flaherty Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Ni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Allen James E and Allen Amanda
Bought by
Rhc Construction & Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,625
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Millridge Investments Inc
Bought by
Allen James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Ni | $176,000 | -- | |
| Rhc Construction & Realty Inc | $94,500 | None Available | |
| Allen James E | $78,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rhc Construction & Realty Inc | $23,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,855 | $396,279 | $100,000 | $296,279 |
| 2024 | $3,840 | $396,279 | $100,000 | $296,279 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $224,854 | $35,000 | $189,854 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $224,854 | $35,000 | $189,854 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $224,854 | $35,000 | $189,854 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $224,854 | $35,000 | $189,854 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $174,410 | $35,000 | $139,410 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $174,410 | $35,000 | $139,410 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $174,410 | $35,000 | $139,410 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $174,410 | $35,000 | $139,410 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $173,544 | $34,000 | $139,544 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map