634 Poplar St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Poplar St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $152,820, approximately $141 per square foot. 634 Poplar St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,011 | $42,490 | $12,782 | $29,708 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $32,638 | $9,090 | $23,548 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $32,638 | $9,090 | $23,548 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $32,638 | $9,090 | $23,548 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $26,710 | $7,440 | $19,270 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $26,710 | $7,440 | $19,270 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $26,710 | $7,440 | $19,270 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $27,590 | $7,500 | $20,090 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $27,590 | $7,500 | $20,090 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $27,590 | $7,500 | $20,090 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $28,080 | $7,630 | $20,450 |
| 2013 | $1,614 | $28,080 | $7,630 | $20,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map