640 Poplar St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $138,724 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Poplar St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $148,931, approximately $145 per square foot. 640 Poplar St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Marty Connie Jean and Marty David F
Bought by
Terrill Anthony Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Marty Connie Jean
Bought by
Marty Connie Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Terrill Elnora E
Bought by
Terrill Elnora E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrill Anthony Charles | -- | Attorney | |
| Marty Connie Jean | -- | Attorney | |
| Terrill Elnora E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,852 | $39,123 | $12,908 | $26,215 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $31,224 | $9,184 | $22,040 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $31,224 | $9,184 | $22,040 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $31,224 | $9,184 | $22,040 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $25,560 | $7,520 | $18,040 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $25,560 | $7,520 | $18,040 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $25,560 | $7,520 | $18,040 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $26,940 | $7,570 | $19,370 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $26,940 | $7,570 | $19,370 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $26,940 | $7,570 | $19,370 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $27,430 | $7,710 | $19,720 |
| 2013 | $1,622 | $27,430 | $7,710 | $19,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map