634 Round Hill Dr Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Round Hill Dr, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $475,961, approximately $251 per square foot. 634 Round Hill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Saunders Margaret B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,120
Outstanding Balance
$214,616
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Forebay Farms Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Woodside 05N Lp
Bought by
Forebay Farms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Margaret B | $320,500 | North American Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | $1,333,000 | North American Title | |
| Forebay Farms Llc | $1,500,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saunders Margaret B | $256,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,724 | $364,215 | $51,200 | $313,015 |
| 2024 | $5,724 | $357,075 | $50,197 | $306,878 |
| 2023 | $5,636 | $350,074 | $49,213 | $300,861 |
| 2022 | $5,518 | $343,211 | $48,249 | $294,962 |
| 2021 | $5,562 | $336,482 | $47,303 | $289,179 |
| 2020 | $5,584 | $333,032 | $46,818 | $286,214 |
| 2019 | $5,505 | $326,502 | $45,900 | $280,602 |
| 2018 | $5,164 | $320,100 | $45,000 | $275,100 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $925 | $7,214 | $7,214 | $0 |
| 2015 | $919 | $7,106 | $7,106 | $0 |
| 2014 | $920 | $6,967 | $6,967 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map