634 Santa fe Ct Perris, CA 92570
Westside Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Santa fe Ct, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $599,946, approximately $287 per square foot. 634 Santa fe Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Enchanted Hills Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Estela
Bought by
Figueroa Armando M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,205
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$481,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Hemmer Donald R
Bought by
Figueroa Armando M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,205
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$481,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Hemmer Donald R and Hemmer Denise M
Bought by
Hemmer Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
Bought by
Hemmer Donald R and Hemmer Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,581
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Benn Orlando B
Bought by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Armando M | -- | -- | |
| Figueroa Armando M | $320,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hemmer Donald R | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Hemmer Donald R | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Homecomings Financial Network Inc | $124,919 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Armando M | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hemmer Donald R | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hemmer Donald R | $147,581 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,604 | $446,027 | $69,682 | $376,345 |
| 2023 | $5,604 | $428,709 | $66,977 | $361,732 |
| 2022 | $4,973 | $420,304 | $65,664 | $354,640 |
| 2021 | $4,871 | $411,512 | $64,377 | $347,135 |
| 2020 | $4,354 | $367,422 | $57,845 | $309,577 |
| 2019 | $4,213 | $356,720 | $56,160 | $300,560 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $343,000 | $54,000 | $289,000 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $306,000 | $48,000 | $258,000 |
| 2016 | $3,435 | $296,000 | $46,000 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $262,000 | $41,000 | $221,000 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $241,000 | $38,000 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map