634 SE 4th St Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 SE 4th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $388,158, approximately $351 per square foot. 634 SE 4th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Green Robert
Bought by
Brooks Katherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Katherine A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $161,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,144 | $156,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $152,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $147,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $143,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $139,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $135,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $131,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $127,440 | $0 | $0 |