634 Valley Trails Dr Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $354,475 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Valley Trails Dr, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $384,619, approximately $238 per square foot. 634 Valley Trails Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, St. John The Baptist School, and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Smith William H and Smith Angela M
Bought by
Tracy Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,069
Outstanding Balance
$139,906
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Jack H Wieland Builders Inc
Bought by
Smith William H and Smith Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
West Stone Ridge Group Llc
Bought by
Jack H Wieland Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Christian | $217,000 | Landstar | |
| Smith William H | $188,400 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Jack H Wieland Builders Inc | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tracy Christian | $213,069 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith William H | $192,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jack H Wieland Builders Inc | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jack H Wieland Builders Inc | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,951 | $110,835 | $13,650 | $97,185 |
| 2024 | $4,924 | $110,835 | $13,650 | $97,185 |
| 2023 | $4,967 | $110,835 | $13,650 | $97,185 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $78,730 | $14,963 | $63,767 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $78,730 | $14,963 | $63,767 |
| 2020 | $4,031 | $78,730 | $14,963 | $63,767 |
| 2019 | $3,697 | $69,062 | $13,125 | $55,937 |
| 2018 | $3,718 | $69,062 | $13,125 | $55,937 |
| 2017 | $3,507 | $69,062 | $13,125 | $55,937 |
| 2016 | $3,491 | $74,432 | $12,863 | $61,569 |
| 2015 | $3,533 | $74,432 | $12,863 | $61,569 |
| 2014 | $3,367 | $74,432 | $12,863 | $61,569 |
| 2013 | $3,461 | $75,950 | $13,125 | $62,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map