620 Valley Trails Dr Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $335,493 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Valley Trails Dr, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $380,123, approximately $247 per square foot. 620 Valley Trails Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, St. John The Baptist School, and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Bowling Sarah M and Bowling Nathan D
Bought by
Murphy Virgina D and Murphy Charles L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,525
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Bundy Michael and Bundy Elinor
Bought by
Toschlog Sarah M and Bowling Nathan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,216
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Hastings Audrey M
Bought by
Bundy Michael and Bundy Elinor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Jack H Wieland Builders Inc
Bought by
Hastings Audrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Jack H Weiland Builders Inc
Bought by
Hastings Audrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
West Stone Ridge Group Llc
Bought by
Jack H Wieland Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Virgina D | $215,000 | Attorney | |
| Toschlog Sarah M | $212,500 | Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| Bundy Michael | -- | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Hastings Audrey M | -- | Acs Title & Closing Services | |
| Hastings Audrey M | $188,600 | Advanced Land Title Agency L | |
| Jack H Wieland Builders Inc | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy Virgina D | $222,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Toschlog Sarah M | $209,216 | |
| Previous Owner | Hastings Audrey M | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hastings Audrey M | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jack H Wieland Builders Inc | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,707 | $105,350 | $13,650 | $91,700 |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $105,350 | $13,650 | $91,700 |
| 2023 | $4,721 | $105,350 | $13,650 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $3,795 | $74,130 | $13,965 | $60,165 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $74,130 | $13,965 | $60,165 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $74,130 | $13,965 | $60,165 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $65,027 | $12,250 | $52,777 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $65,027 | $12,250 | $52,777 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $65,027 | $12,250 | $52,777 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $73,574 | $12,005 | $61,569 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $73,574 | $12,005 | $61,569 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $73,574 | $12,005 | $61,569 |
| 2013 | $3,421 | $75,075 | $12,250 | $62,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map