634 Willow St Lansing, KS 66043
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $553,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,877
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Willow St, Lansing, KS 66043 and is currently estimated at $532,589, approximately $185 per square foot. 634 Willow St is a home located in Leavenworth County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary School, Lansing Middle 6-8, and Lansing High 9-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Thomasson Michael A and Thomasson Kathleen M
Bought by
Chitama Chitama Y Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,050
Outstanding Balance
$301,976
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Cohen James A and Cohen Cheryl A
Bought by
Thomasson Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chitama Chitama Y Y | -- | Lawyers Title Kansas Inc | |
| Thomasson Michael A | $330,000 | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Thomasson Michael A | $351,120 | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chitama Chitama Y Y | $341,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomasson Michael A | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,688 | $56,580 | $6,094 | $50,486 |
| 2024 | $7,009 | $54,441 | $6,094 | $48,347 |
| 2023 | $7,009 | $53,602 | $6,094 | $47,508 |
| 2022 | $6,292 | $47,616 | $5,166 | $42,450 |
| 2021 | $6,292 | $43,556 | $5,166 | $38,390 |
| 2020 | $5,912 | $40,285 | $5,166 | $35,119 |
| 2019 | $5,726 | $38,975 | $5,166 | $33,809 |
| 2018 | $5,432 | $37,005 | $5,166 | $31,839 |
| 2017 | $5,158 | $35,075 | $5,166 | $29,909 |
| 2016 | $5,705 | $38,744 | $5,166 | $33,578 |
| 2015 | $5,688 | $38,744 | $5,166 | $33,578 |
| 2014 | $5,470 | $38,042 | $5,166 | $32,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map