6340 Lucerne St Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,899 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6340 Lucerne St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $652,975, approximately $402 per square foot. 6340 Lucerne St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Patrick Larry and Patrick Monica
Bought by
Patrick Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Monica | -- | Turnkey Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patrick Monica | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |