6335 Lucerne St Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,045 - $685,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6335 Lucerne St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $647,761, approximately $368 per square foot. 6335 Lucerne St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
M Miller And Company Inc
Bought by
Olson Gerard R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,300
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
E P Enterprises Inc
Bought by
M Miller And Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Gerard R | $151,300 | -- | |
| M Miller And Co Inc | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | M Miller And Co Inc | $113,200 | |