6341 Manatee Ave W Bradenton, FL 34209
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6341 Manatee Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $175,068, approximately $165 per square foot. 6341 Manatee Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palma Sola Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Willett Michael D and Willett Audrey A
Bought by
Bianchi Alfred
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Titell Holdings Llc
Bought by
Willett Michael D and Willett Audrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Hager Opatrick J
Bought by
Titell Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bianchi Alfred | $227,500 | Barnes Walker Title | |
| Willett Michael D | $160,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Titell Holdings Llc | $80,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |