6345 Manatee Ave W Bradenton, FL 34209
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6345 Manatee Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $203,789, approximately $166 per square foot. 6345 Manatee Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palma Sola Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Andrae Patsy
Bought by
Oreilly Fiona C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,053
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$141,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Richardson Myrtice D
Bought by
Richardson Myrtice D and Myrtice D Richardson Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oreilly Fiona C | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Richardson Myrtice D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History