NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $566,000 - $606,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,174 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2025

Last sale price $558,000 $257 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,460 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome to 6342 Jonathan Street, a beautifully refurbished single-story home on a quiet Lancaster street. This spralling 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features a bright, open layout with fresh interior paint, stylish laminate flooring throughout and Mountain Views! The living room is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly into the dining area and Family Room. Enjoy granite countertops, plenty of cabinetry, and a functional layout in the modern kitchen. The primary bedroom includes its own private bath, while the 3 additional bedrooms are spacious and share a hall bathroom. The owner has created a small office on the 2nd floor landing, convenient for those who work from home. The backyard will amaze you! It offers endless potential for entertaining with the lavish custom designed inground pool and spa as well as a large fire pit. An attached 2-car garage and wide driveway provide ample parking. This beautiful home is located near schools, shopping, and parks, with quick access to the 14 Freeway. It's move-in ready and ideal for anyone looking for modern comforts and great value. Don't miss your chance to make it yours! {**Broker and agents do not represent or guarantee the accuracy of the square footage, income, expenses, condition,development potential, bedroom/ bathroom count, lot size or lot lines, dimensions, permitted or non-permitted spaces, or school eligibility. Buyer is advised to independently verify the accuracy of all information with appropriate professionals. There are no warranties or guarantees, buyer to rely solely on his/her/their own findings.**}

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Presha

KHORR Realty License #01493661 Listed on: 07/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Aimaq

Keller Williams VIP Properties License #02075059

Keller Williams VIP Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 10,406 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned LCA22*

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,174 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3203-044-041

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

10,406 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: Two
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 2174
  • Lot Acreage: 0.2389
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1996
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Rooms: Family Room
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathroom: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Common Walls: Attached
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Open to Family Room
  • Laundry: Inside, Room
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Equipment: Garbage Disposal, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Ceiling Fan, Built-Ins, Barbeque, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Solar Panels
  • Price Per S Q F T: 256.67

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Pool Description: In Ground, Fenced, Heated with Gas, Private
  • Pool: Yes
  • Spa: In Ground, Heated with Gas
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • View: Mountains
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Garage: Driveway, Attached, Garage - 2 Car, Garage, Side By Side, On street
  • Total Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan
  • Heating: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3203-044-041
  • Lot Size Area: 10406

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2025
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Vanderlip Rayna Lee
Bought by
Garcia Jesus Alfredo and Zolozabal Stephanie Teresa
Seller's Agent
Heather Presha
KHORR Realty
Buyer's Agent
Robin Aimaq
Keller Williams VIP Properties
List Price
$558,000
Sold Price
$558,000
Views
126
Current Estimated Value
$579,342

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,342
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%
Original Mortgage
$544,350
Outstanding Balance
$543,881
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,461

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Andal Edwin E and Andal Terri L
Bought by
Vanderlip Rayna Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Andal Edwin E and Andal Terri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,239
Interest Rate
7.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Jesus Alfredo $573,000 Lawyers Title Company
Vanderlip Rayna Lee $192,000 Fidelity Van Nuys
Andal Edwin E $141,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Jesus Alfredo $544,350
Previous Owner Vanderlip Rayna Lee $153,600
Previous Owner Andal Edwin E $145,239
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Sold $558,000 0.0% $257 / Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2025 07/24/25 For Sale $558,000 0.0% $257 / Sq Ft
07/19/2025 07/19/25 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2025 07/09/25 For Sale $558,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,441 $245,970 $49,189 $196,781
2024 $4,441 $241,148 $48,225 $192,923
2023 $4,393 $236,421 $47,280 $189,141
2022 $4,190 $231,786 $46,353 $185,433
2021 $3,783 $227,243 $45,445 $181,798
2019 $3,694 $220,505 $44,099 $176,406
2018 $3,645 $216,183 $43,235 $172,948
2016 $3,456 $207,790 $41,557 $166,233
2015 $3,419 $204,670 $40,933 $163,737
2014 $3,858 $200,662 $40,132 $160,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 25562439

The MLS

APN: 3203-044-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.