6344 E Highway 20 Unit non Lucerne, CA 95458
Estimated Value: $76,961 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6344 E Highway 20 Unit non, Lucerne, CA 95458 and is currently estimated at $139,320, approximately $193 per square foot. 6344 E Highway 20 Unit non is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lucerne Elementary School, Upper Lake Middle School, and Upper Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Young Nancy
Bought by
Young William Avery and Young Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,191
Outstanding Balance
$61,407
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$77,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Echols Beverly Glynn
Bought by
Young Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young William Avery | $90,000 | First American Title | |
| Young Nancy | $55,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young William Avery | $76,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $100,393 | $33,464 | $66,929 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $98,425 | $32,808 | $65,617 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $96,496 | $32,165 | $64,331 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $94,605 | $31,535 | $63,070 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $92,751 | $30,917 | $61,834 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $91,800 | $30,600 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $712 | $57,221 | $24,969 | $32,252 |
| 2018 | $746 | $56,100 | $24,480 | $31,620 |
| 2017 | $169 | $16,711 | $9,681 | $7,030 |
| 2016 | $167 | $16,385 | $9,492 | $6,893 |
| 2015 | $164 | $16,140 | $9,350 | $6,790 |
| 2014 | $161 | $15,824 | $9,167 | $6,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map