6344 S Artesian Ave Chicago, IL 60629
Marquette Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 6344 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60629. 6344 S Artesian Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Claremont Academy Elementary School, Marquette School of Excellence, and Gage Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $20,000 | $1,875 | $18,125 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $20,000 | $1,875 | $18,125 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $12,000 | $3,000 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $12,000 | $3,000 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $12,000 | $3,000 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $11,626 | $3,000 | $8,626 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $13,519 | $3,000 | $10,519 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $13,519 | $3,000 | $10,519 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $15,682 | $2,625 | $13,057 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $15,682 | $2,625 | $13,057 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $15,682 | $2,625 | $13,057 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $15,505 | $2,437 | $13,068 |
| 2013 | $2,361 | $15,505 | $2,437 | $13,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map