6345 43rd St Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $593,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6345 43rd St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $570,409, approximately $442 per square foot. 6345 43rd St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rustic Lane Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Bedolla and Lisa
Bought by
Bedolla Daniel and Bedolla Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,852
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Lohmann Robert J and Lohmann Patricia A
Bought by
Bedolla Daniel and Bedolla Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,619
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedolla Daniel | -- | Priority Title | |
| Bedolla Daniel | $48,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bedolla Daniel | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bedolla Daniel | $97,619 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $159,510 | $55,864 | $103,646 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $153,318 | $53,696 | $99,622 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $150,313 | $52,644 | $97,669 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $147,366 | $51,612 | $95,754 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $145,856 | $51,083 | $94,773 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $142,997 | $50,082 | $92,915 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $136,094 | $49,101 | $86,993 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $133,427 | $48,139 | $85,288 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $130,812 | $47,196 | $83,616 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $128,849 | $46,488 | $82,361 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $126,327 | $45,578 | $80,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map