6345 Stone River Rd Unit 6345 Bradenton, FL 34203
Tara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $325,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6345 Stone River Rd Unit 6345, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $295,412, approximately $194 per square foot. 6345 Stone River Rd Unit 6345 is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
M & L Living Trust
Bought by
Crowe Kenneth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Lawrence Koehl R and Lawrence Kathleen A
Bought by
M & L Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Bushell Dorothy M
Bought by
Koehl R Lawrence and Koehl Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Bushell Dorothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,300
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage