6347 La Reina Dr Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6347 La Reina Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,132,097, approximately $760 per square foot. 6347 La Reina Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Tan Mike
Bought by
Tantivaranyoo Saharat and Tantivaranyoo Sirirat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,562
Outstanding Balance
$303,001
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$829,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Utchin Sasi and Shapiro Sasai
Bought by
Tan Mike and Young Sopa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tantivaranyoo Saharat | $525,000 | Fatco | |
| Tan Mike | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tantivaranyoo Saharat | $381,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $269,136 | $118,427 | $150,709 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $263,859 | $116,105 | $147,754 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $258,686 | $113,829 | $144,857 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $253,615 | $111,598 | $142,017 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $248,643 | $109,410 | $139,233 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $241,270 | $106,166 | $135,104 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $236,540 | $104,085 | $132,455 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $227,357 | $100,045 | $127,312 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $223,943 | $98,543 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $219,557 | $96,613 | $122,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map