NOT LISTED FOR SALE
0.72 Acre
-- Price per Acre
31,363 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2024

Last sale price $40,000

25 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2024

LOT FOR SALE- Size 25x125- ZONING B1-2. IDEAL FOR BUSINESSESS LOOKING TO BUILD/ EXPAND.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Flores

Luna Realty Group License #475182345 Listed on: 02/14/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Flores

Luna Realty Group License #475182345 Listed on: 02/14/2024

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 25x125

• Current Use: Commercial
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Dirt, Gravel

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25X125
  • Zoning: COMMR
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Rental Price: 0

Building Info

  • Building(s) on Land: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2675.13
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2024
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Matthew D
Bought by
Esparza Esmeralda Azucena and Esparza Maria Auxilio
Seller's Agent
Karen Flores
Luna Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Karen Flores
Luna Realty Group
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-11.11%
Views
59

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Yarbrough Karen A
Bought by
Wilson Matthew D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Miller Michael C and Miller Marc J
Bought by
Fallahi Hamid

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Miller Joanne
Bought by
Miller Joanne and Joanne Miller Declaration Of Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Esparza Esmeralda Azucena $40,000 None Listed On Document
Wilson Matthew D -- None Listed On Document
Fallahi Hamid $69,000 Ticor Title Insurance
Miller Joanne -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fallahi Hamid $360,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2024 04/22/24 Sold $40,000 -11.1% --
03/11/2024 03/11/24 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2024 02/14/24 For Sale $45,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,743 $7,337 $7,031 $306
2024 $2,743 $7,337 $7,031 $306
2023 $2,675 $11,439 $11,133 $306
2022 $2,675 $11,439 $11,133 $306
2021 $2,603 $11,436 $11,132 $304
2020 $2,910 $11,436 $11,132 $304
2019 $2,641 $11,436 $11,132 $304
2018 $2,634 $11,436 $11,132 $304
2017 $2,585 $10,460 $10,156 $304
2016 $2,407 $10,460 $10,156 $304
2015 $2,247 $10,460 $10,156 $304
2014 $2,292 $10,460 $10,156 $304
2013 $2,251 $10,460 $10,156 $304
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11981174

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 20-19-100-016-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.