6348 Bowstring Trail Knoxville, TN 37920
South Knoxville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,370 - $445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6348 Bowstring Trail, Knoxville, TN 37920 and is currently estimated at $358,843, approximately $335 per square foot. 6348 Bowstring Trail is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mt Olive Elementary School, South Doyle Middle School, and South Doyle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $578 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $578 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $578 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $699 | $32,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $699 | $32,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $699 | $32,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $699 | $32,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $699 | $32,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map