6348 Poppleton Ave Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6348 Poppleton Ave, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $302,000, approximately $234 per square foot. 6348 Poppleton Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map