6458 William St Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,660 - $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6458 William St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $299,415, approximately $211 per square foot. 6458 William St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Oxton Marilyn K
Bought by
Dimitrov Nikolay K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Stolley Dorothy J
Bought by
Oxton Jay A and Oxton Marilyn K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimitrov Nikolay K | $119,000 | -- | |
| Oxton Jay A | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,135 | $246,300 | $23,000 | $223,300 |
| 2024 | $4,114 | $246,300 | $23,000 | $223,300 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $195,000 | $23,000 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $4,163 | $195,000 | $23,000 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $170,000 | $23,000 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $170,000 | $23,000 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $3,300 | $153,700 | $23,000 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $138,600 | $23,000 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $138,600 | $23,000 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $129,700 | $14,100 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map