6464 William St Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,852 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,011
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6464 William St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $234,963, approximately $232 per square foot. 6464 William St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Davis Joe L and Davis Sharon K
Bought by
Norka Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Benson Craig O
Bought by
Davis Joe L and Davis Sharon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Davis Todd H
Bought by
Davis Joe L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Nebraska Na
Bought by
Davis Joe L and Davis Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norka Properties Llc | $2,222 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Joe L | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Joe L | $100,000 | -- | |
| Davis Joe L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Joe L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $209,200 | $23,600 | $185,600 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $209,200 | $23,600 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $167,100 | $23,600 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $167,100 | $23,600 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $142,900 | $23,600 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $142,900 | $23,600 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $131,400 | $23,600 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $119,200 | $23,600 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $119,200 | $23,600 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $111,100 | $15,500 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $111,100 | $15,500 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $111,100 | $15,500 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map