6467 Poppleton Ave Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,711 - $296,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6467 Poppleton Ave, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $274,928, approximately $164 per square foot. 6467 Poppleton Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Hager Roger W and Hager Patricia L
Bought by
Hager Roger W and Hager Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Hager Roger and Hager Patricia
Bought by
Hager Roger W and Hager Patricia J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Roger W | -- | Nebraska Title Company | |
| Hager Roger W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hager Roger W | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,988 | $238,600 | $22,800 | $215,800 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $238,600 | $22,800 | $215,800 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $194,800 | $22,800 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $194,800 | $22,800 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $167,600 | $22,800 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $167,600 | $22,800 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $149,500 | $22,800 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $137,900 | $22,800 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $137,900 | $22,800 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $128,900 | $13,800 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map