6349 Lemon Ave San Gabriel, CA 91775
Estimated Value: $935,000 - $1,070,521
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6349 Lemon Ave, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and is currently estimated at $1,004,630, approximately $784 per square foot. 6349 Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emperor Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
San Juan Mike and San Juan Martha
Bought by
San Juan Mike and San Juan Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Juan Mike | -- | Lsi Local Solutions |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | San Juan Mike | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,808 | $287,276 | $115,036 | $172,240 |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $281,644 | $112,781 | $168,863 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $276,122 | $110,570 | $165,552 |
| 2022 | $3,509 | $270,708 | $108,402 | $162,306 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $265,401 | $106,277 | $159,124 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $257,531 | $103,126 | $154,405 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $252,482 | $101,104 | $151,378 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $242,679 | $97,179 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $239,035 | $95,720 | $143,315 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $234,353 | $93,845 | $140,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map