6349 Prickly Loop Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $343,001 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,858
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6349 Prickly Loop, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $377,250, approximately $203 per square foot. 6349 Prickly Loop is a home with nearby schools including Ooltewah Elementary School, Hunter Middle School, and Ooltewah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Fang Junguo and Zhang Xiaoling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,096
Outstanding Balance
$199,291
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,959
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fang Junguo | $322,795 | Guaranty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fang Junguo | $242,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |