Landlord's Agent in 2021
Yue Song
RE/MAX
(909) 938-7825
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $738,000
This home is located at 635 Alder Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 since 08 August 2021 and is currently priced at $690,846. This property was built in 1986. 635 Alder Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Lin | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lin Hanwu | $400,000 | United Independent Title Ins | |
| Cermak Jacqueline R | $147,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Hanwu | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cermak Jacqueline R | $139,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2021 08/14/21 | Rented | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | Off Market | $2,700 | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2021 08/08/21 | For Rent | $2,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,908 | $535,896 | $133,968 | $401,928 |
| 2024 | $6,580 | $525,390 | $131,342 | $394,048 |
| 2023 | $6,423 | $515,089 | $128,767 | $386,322 |
| 2022 | $6,207 | $504,991 | $126,243 | $378,748 |
| 2021 | $6,170 | $495,090 | $123,768 | $371,322 |
| 2020 | $6,006 | $490,014 | $122,499 | $367,515 |
| 2019 | $5,890 | $480,407 | $120,098 | $360,309 |
| 2018 | $5,644 | $467,000 | $116,900 | $350,100 |
| 2016 | $5,065 | $434,000 | $108,600 | $325,400 |
| 2015 | $4,821 | $403,000 | $100,800 | $302,200 |
| 2014 | $4,790 | $392,000 | $98,000 | $294,000 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Yue Song
RE/MAX
(909) 938-7825
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Y
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Yeon Lee
168 Realty Inc.
(951) 970-2346
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR21170950
APN: 8719-018-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.