631 Alder Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $763,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Alder Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $673,960, approximately $526 per square foot. 631 Alder Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Qaisar Syed A
Bought by
Qaisar Qaisar A A and Qaiser Syed A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Qaisar Farhat and Qaisar Syed A
Bought by
Qaisar Syed A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qaisar Qaisar A A | -- | None Available | |
| Qaisar Syed A | -- | None Available | |
| Qaisar Syed A | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Qaisar Syed A | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360 | $259,024 | $104,841 | $154,183 |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $253,946 | $102,786 | $151,160 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $248,968 | $100,771 | $148,197 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $244,088 | $98,796 | $145,292 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $239,303 | $96,859 | $142,444 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $232,207 | $93,987 | $138,220 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $227,655 | $92,145 | $135,510 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $218,817 | $88,568 | $130,249 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $215,531 | $87,238 | $128,293 |
| 2014 | $2,727 | $211,310 | $85,530 | $125,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map