635 Church St Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $2,353,000 - $2,771,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$1,642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Church St, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,578,570, approximately $1,642 per square foot. 635 Church St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Timothy E
Bought by
Garcia Phyllis Mae and Garcia Harry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Harry
Bought by
Garcia Harry and Garcia Frances E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Phyllis Mae
Bought by
Garcia Phyllis M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Garcia David Edward
Bought by
Garcia David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Garcia David Edward
Bought by
Garcia David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Garcia Harry & Nancy Garcia Family Trust and Mae Phyllis
Bought by
Garcia Phyllis Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Phyllis Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Harry | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Phyllis M | -- | -- | |
| Garcia David E | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Phyllis Mae | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Phyllis Mae | -- | -- | |
| Garcia David E | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Phyllis Mae | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Phyllis Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,793 | $1,803,730 | $1,510,038 | $293,692 |
| 2024 | $20,793 | $1,768,364 | $1,480,430 | $287,934 |
| 2023 | $9,642 | $797,652 | $703,035 | $94,617 |
| 2022 | $9,614 | $782,012 | $689,250 | $92,762 |
| 2021 | $9,381 | $766,680 | $675,736 | $90,944 |
| 2020 | $9,393 | $758,820 | $668,808 | $90,012 |
| 2019 | $9,002 | $743,943 | $655,695 | $88,248 |
| 2018 | $8,912 | $729,357 | $642,839 | $86,518 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $78,188 | $27,447 | $50,741 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $76,656 | $26,909 | $49,747 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $75,505 | $26,505 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $74,027 | $25,986 | $48,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map